Ability Building Center: Everyone benefits when people with disabilities work!
About ABC News and Info Business Service Programs Technology Support ABC

Volunteer

Donate

Mailing List

Annual Golf Tournament
- Registration
- Past Results

Hittin' the Sand for Woodland

Annual Banquet

ABC on Facebook

Support ABC

Annual Golf Tournament

2016 Tournament

2016 Tournament Winners

Scramble Winners

First Flight

First Place (59): McNeilus Steel Team One (Pat McNeilus, Nial McNeilus, Ryan Kuster, Derek Clarey). (Pictured)

Second Place (60): Teigen Paper & Supply Team (Paul Muraca, John Beckman, Preston Graves, Steve Sparstad).

Third Place (62): Deedrick Team (John Deedrick, Gabe Christianson, Tyler Pronk, Bruce Dahltrom)

Second Flight

First Place (69 scorecard playoff): Minnesota Corrugated Box Team One (John Edwin, Scott Schultz, Mike Sass, Erik Johnson).

Second Place (69 scorecard playoff): Minnesota Corrugated Box Team Two (David Spies, Mike Dukart, Mike Sick, Chris Dukart).

Third Place (72): Handi Van Team (Eric Larson, Eric Habberstad, Shawn Christensen, Brendon Habberstad).

Field Event Winners

Men's Longest Drive #1: Adam Wright
Women's Longest Drive #1: Karen Erickson
Hole in One Contest #5: DNQ
Men's Closest to the Cooler #7: pending
Women's Closest to the Cooler #10: pending
Men's Closest to the Pin #11: DNQ
Women's Closest to the Pin #11: DNQ
Men's Closest Drive to the Rope #17: Randy Gartner
Women's Closest Drive to the Rope #17: Lisa Heusinkueld

Raffle Winners

Two Timberwolves Tickets: Nate Fuchs
Four Twins Diamond Box Tickets: Terry Johnson
Ride in the Roscoe Hot Air Balloon: Mary Alcott
$250 American Express Gift Card: Corey Schlenker
Grill and Tong Set/Ye Old Butcher Shoppe Gift Card: Cayla Schroeder
Mr. Heater Portable Buddy: John Deedrick
Zero Gravity Chair: Tim Healy
Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast Gift Certificate: Rose Culbertson
Bluetooth Speaker: Nicole Finne
60-Minute Massage: Chris Dukart
Gift Basket: Judy Johnson


2015 Tournament

2015 Tournament Winners

Scramble Winners

First Place: Pat McNeilus, Levi McNeilus, Ryan Kuster, Derek Clarey (56)
Second Place: Chris Dukart, Mike Dukart, Scott Schultz, JJ Dukart (57 - scorecard playoff)
Third Place: Steve Sparstad, John Beckman, Preston Graves, Ryan Habbena (57 - scorecard playoff)

Field Event Winners

Men's Longest Drive #1: Derek Clarey
Men's Closest to the Pin #3: Chuck Mahlman
Women's Closest to the Pin #3: Peggy Dalland
Hole in One Contest #5: DNQ
Men's Closest to the Cooler #7: Pat McNeilus
Women's Closest to the Cooler #10: Barbara Ross
Men's Closest to the Pin #11: Andy Jones
Women's Closest to the Pin #11: Val Schad
Men's Closest to the Pin #14: Jerry Watson
Women's Closest to the Pin #14: DNQ
Women's Longest Drive #17: Jill Adams

Raffle Winners

Two Timberwolves Tickets: Rose Culbertson
Ride in the Roscoe Hot Air Balloon: Sarah Ingalls
$250 American Express Gift Card: Gene Kreinbring
Four Twins Diamond Box Tickets: Steve Klomps
Backpack Full of Goodies: Todd Rubin
LaQuinta Inns & Suites Gift Certificate: Kathy Parkin
Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast Gift Certificate: Mike Lose
Scheel’s Gift Card: Chad Rehnken



2014 Tournament

Scramble Winners

First Place Team
First Place - 56
Pat McNeilus, Ryan Kuster, Jeremy Otterbein, Derek Cleary
Second Place Team
Second Place - 58
Steve Klomps, Niall McNeilus
Third Place Team
Third Place - 60
Chad DeCook, Bill Turg, Nick Pederson, Mike Malugani

 


2013 Tournament

2013 ABC Scramble Winners

Team Score
First Place
Steve Sparstad
John Beckman
Ryan Habbena
Barry Glassman
57
Second Place
Pat McNeilus
Levi McNeilus
Jeremy Otterbein
Derek Clarey
58
 
Third Place
Garry Watts
Kevin Ewert
Mike Allen
Kevin Ritz
61

Ability Building Center, Inc.
1911 14th Street NW • Rochester, Minnesota 55901 • (507) 281-6262 • info@abc.org

Ability Building Center is an Equal Opportunity Employer • Privacy StatementDiversity Statement